The Attorney
[…] As to tbe fish that had been used by the defendant out of the shipment of ninety-one boxes shipped to defendant on March 27, 1963, an officer of the defendant company testified that they had been used in the regular course of defendant’s business without complaint which evidence stands unchallenged.
Section 1533.63, Revised Code, in part, provides:
“Except as otherwise provided by the chief of the Division of Wildlife, no person shall * * * possess * * * sauger less than eleven inches in length * * *.
“No person shall buy, sell or * * * possess (a) * * * quantity with more than ten per cent by weight of undersized fish * * * mentioned in this section.”
It is exceedingly doubtful whether or not Section 1533.63, Revised Code, has any application to the circumstances presented by the undisputed facts in this case.