Section 302.13, Revised Code, reads, so far as pertinent:
[…] In support of the judgment of the Court of Appeals, it is contended that Section 302.13(M), Revised Code, represents a standardless delegation of legislative power, in violation of Section 1 of Article II of the Ohio Constitution.
Section 302.13, Revised Code, reads, so far as pertinent:
*67“Pursuant to and in conformity with the Constitution of Ohio and without limiting the powers and duties otherwise vested in the board of county commissioners, the board may:
U # # *
“(M) By ordinance or resolution make any rule, or act in any matter not specifically prohibited by general law; provided that, in the case of conflict between the exercise of powers pursuant to division (M) of this section and the exercise of powers by a municipality or township, the exercise of power by the municipality or township shall prevail, and further provided that the board may levy only taxes authorized by general law.”
Section 1 of Article II of the Ohio Constitution reads, so far as pertinent:
“The legislative power of the state shall be vested in a General Assembly * * #.”
However, the Ohio Constitution also provides in Section 1 of Article X, so far as pertinent: