State v. Holbert
[…] Rogers, supra; 15A Ohio Jurisprudence 2d 400, Criminal Law, Section 379; and, generally, annotation, 96 A. L. R. 982.

For the foregoing reasons, the judgment of the Court oí Appeals is affirmed.

Judgment affirmed.

O’Neill, C. J., Herbert, Celebbezzb and W. Brown, JJ., concur. P. Browkt, J., concurs in the syllabus but dissents from the judgment. CoRRiGAN, J., dissents.

R. C. 2937.04 and 2937.06, although superseded by the Ohio Rules of Criminal Procedure, effective July 1, 1973, were in force at the time of this action. Those sections read, as follows:

Section 2937.04. Motion for dismissal.

“If accused does not desire counsel or, having engaged counsel, appears at the end of granted continuance, he may then raise, by motion to dismiss the affidavit or complaint, any exception thereto which could be asserted against an indictment or information by motion to quash, plea in abatement, or demurrer.