R. C. 5713.01, providing for the assessment of real estate, at the time of this cause, stated in pertinent part as follows:
[…] As this court held in paragraph two of the syllabus in Conalco v. Bd. of Revision, supra:
“In valuing real property sold * * * in an arm’s-length transaction, the best evidence of ‘true value in money’ is the proper allocation of the lump-sum purchase orice and not an appraisal ignoring the contemporaneous sale.”
Wo hold that the requirement of Section 2, Article XII of the Ohio Constitution that “[ljand and improvements shall be taxed by uniform rule according to value” is not violated when, a county board of revision pursuant to R. C. 57Í5.19 reappraises an individual parcel based upon, evidence of the most recent sale price of that parcel.