Regrettably, this substitution
[…] dissenting. R.C. 4905.26 provides, in part: “* * * upon the initiative or complaint of the public utilities commission, that any rate * * * is in any respect * * * in violation of law * * *, the commission shall fix a time for hearing * * *.” The majority correctly observes that this provision permits a collateral attack on the commission’s order. Under our holding in Consumers’ Counsel v. Pub. Util. Comm.