Appellant contends that the subject property qualifies for a tax exemption under R.C. 5709.07 or, alternatively, under R.C. 5709.12.
[…] Bd. of Revision (1975), 44 Ohio St. 2d 13 [73 O.O.2d 83]; Conalco v. Bd. of Revision (1978), 54 Ohio St. 2d 330 [8 O.O.3d 323]; Alcoa v. Kosydar (1978), 54 Ohio St. 2d 477 [8 O.O.3d 459].” Episcopal Parish v. Kinney (1979), 58 Ohio St. 2d 199, at 201 [12 O.O.3d 197].
With this standard of review in mind, we find sufficient evidence in the record to support the board’s finding that appellant’s uses of the property were not primarily religious in nature. Therefore, we hold that real property which is not used primarily for public worship does not qualify for a tax exemption under R.C. 5709.07.1
Alternatively, appellant contends that the property is exempt under R.C. 5709.12 and 5709.121. R.C. 5709.12 provides in pertinent part:
“* * * Real and tangible property belonging to institutions that is used exclusively for charitable purposes shall be exempt from taxation. * * *”
R.C. 5709.121 provides that:
“Real property * * * belonging to a charitable or educational institution * * *, shall be considered as used exclusively for charitable * * * purposes * * * if * * * }t
In Summit United Methodist Church v.