A presumptive rule formerly existed in Ohio that an adopted child was deemed excluded from a class of beneficiaries when the testator was a stranger to the adoption and had not otherwise manifested an intent to include adopted children. Third National Bank & Trust Co. v. Davidson (1952), 157 Ohio St. 355 [47 O.O. 257], Presently, R.C. 3107.15, effective January 1, 1977, creates a presumption of inclusion for adopted children unless affirmatively excluded by language in the instrument. It provides in pertinent part:
“(A) A final decree of adoption and an interlocutory order of adoption that has become final, issued by a court of this state, shall have the following effects as to all matters within the jurisdiction or before a court of this state:
<<* * *