City of Urbana ex rel. Newlin v. Downing
[…] Persons convicted under this section may not be prosecuted for a second violation under this section. Also persons previously convicted of a violation of Section 133.011 may not be prosecuted under this section.
“[(C) Whoever violates this section is guilty of pandering obscenity, a misdemeanor of the first degree. If the offender previously has been convicted of a violation of this section or of section 2907.31 of the Revised Code, then pandering obscenity is a felony of the fourth degree.]”

U.C.C. Section 133.013, presumptions; notice; defense, parallels R.C. 2907.35. It provides:

“(A) An owner or manager, or his agent or employee, of a bookstore, newsstand, theater, or other commercial establishment engaged in selling materials or exhibiting performances, who, in the course of business:
“(1) Possesses five or more identical or substantially similar obscene articles, having knowledge of their character, is presumed to possess them *126in violation of division (A)(5) of section 133.012 [2907.32 of the Revised Code];
“(2) Does any of the acts prohibited by sections 133.011 or 133.012 [2907.31 or 2907.32 of the Revised Code,] is presumed to have knowledge of the character of the material or performance involved, if he has actual notice of the nature of such material or performance, whether or not he has precise knowledge of its contends.];
“(B) Without limitation on the manner in which such notice may be given, actual notice of the character of material or [a] performance may be given in writing by the chief legal office of the City [chief legal officer of the jurisdiction in which the person to whom the notice is directed does business]. Such notice, regardless of the manner in which it is given, shall identify the sender, identify the material of [or] performance involved, state whether it is obscene or harmful to juveniles, and bear the date of such notice.
“[(C) Sections 2907.31 and 2907. 32 of the Revised Code do not apply to a motion picture operator or projectionist acting within the scope of his employment as an employee of the owner or manager of a theater or other place for the showing of motion pictures to the general public, and having no managerial responsibility or financial interest in his place of employment, other than wages.]”

U.C.C. Section 133.014, declaratory judgment, parallels R.C. 2907.36. It provides: