In Wolf v. Cuyahoga Cty. Bd. of Revision (1984), 11 Ohio St. 3d 205, 207, 11 OBR 523, 524, 465 N.E. 2d 50, 52, we stated:
[…] The issue in this case is the fair market value of the subject property for tax years 1982, 1983, and 1984.
R.C. 5713.03 provides in part:
“The county auditor * * * shall determine as nearly as practicable, the true value of each separate tract, lot, or parcel of real property and of buildings, structures and improvements located thereon * * * in accordance with the uniform rules and methods of valuing and assessing real property as adopted, prescribed, and promulgated by the tax commissioner.”