R.C. 1901.32(A) reads in part as follows:
[…] Appellants argue that R.C. 1901. 31 and 1901.32 authorize them to determine the salaries of the involved municipal court employees. In contrast to these statutes, R.C. 1901.33 authorizes the legislative authority to prescribe the compensation of certain other municipal court employees.
A comparison of these statutes indicates that R.C. 1901.33 refers to particular municipal court employees other than bailiffs, deputy bailiffs and deputy clerks and is thus inapplicable to this matter.
*76R.C. 1901.33 provides: “The judge or judges of a municipal court may appoint one or more interpreters, one or more psychiatrists, one or more probation officers, an assignment commissioner, and deputy assignment commissioners * * *” and “one or more typists, stenographers, statistical clerks, and official court reporters * * *” and that each of these appointees shall be paid such compensation as the legislative authority prescribes.