State v. Fulton
[…] Sublett (1980), 70 Ohio App. 2d 252, 24 O.O. 3d 356, 436 N.E. 2d 1376 (the failure of the jury commissioner to publish notice of the drawing for a grand jury venire does not automatically require reversal of a conviction. The defendant must still show that the jurors selected were not qualified); R.C. 2313.41 (“* * * no indictment shall be quashed or verdict set aside for any such irregularity or misnomer if the jurors who formed the same possessed the requisite qualifications to act as jurors”).

In the present case, the appellant has failed to identify how he was prejudiced by the exclusion of members of the Amish religious faith from his grand jury array.