State v. Penn
[…] Based on all the foregoing, we agree with the court of appeals’ holding that the trial court erred in failing to suppress the evidence obtained as a result of the Greenfield Police Department’s warrantless search of the Town Pharmacy, and hold that the cause must be remanded for a new trial. Accordingly, the judgment of the court of appeals is hereby affirmed.

Judgment affirmed.

Moyer, C.J., Douglas and H. Brown, JJ., concur. Resnick, J., concurs separately. Holmes and Wright, JJ., dissent.

. R.C. 4729.51 provides in relevant part:

“(A) No person other than a registered wholesale distributor of dangerous drugs shall possess for sale, sell, distribute, or deliver, at wholesale, dangerous drugs, except as follows:

“(1) A pharmacist who is a licensed terminal distributor of dangerous drugs or who is employed by a licensed terminal distributor of dangerous drugs may make occasional sales of dangerous drugs at wholesale^]”

. R.C. 3719.13 provides as follows: