Garrett Kajmowicz v. Matthew Whitaker
[…] Bump-Stock-Type Devices, 83 Fed. Reg. at 66,514-15, 66,543. Consequently, it prohibits the possession of bump stocks after March 26, 2019 and requires individuals to surrender or destroy such stocks by this date. Id. at 66,514- 15, 66,520, 66,530, 66,543. the provisions of this chapter . . . .”); 26 U.S.C. § 7805(a) (authorizing “the Secretary” to “prescribe all needful rules and regulations for the enforcement of this title”); see 26 U.S.C. § 7801(a)(2)(A) (explaining that, for the provisions of the National Firearms Act, “the term ‘Secretary’ or ‘Secretary of the Treasury’ shall . . . mean the Attorney General”).