NETTESHEIM, Judge.Defendant has filed a motion to dismiss the complaint, which comes before the court opposed by plaintiff proceeding pro se.
[…] Emer.Ct.App.1979); State of Ohio v. Peterson, Lowry, Rawl, Barber & Ross, 585 F.2d 454, 457 (10th Cir.1978). Although plaintiff was allowed to make an additional filing, the restyling of the motion to dismiss to one for summary judgment affected only the laches defense, upon which the court makes no ruling.
. Defendant’s actions depriving plaintiff of a hearing before discharge, refusing to adhere to regulations, coding the discharge as “voluntary” when it was involuntary, and terminating plaintiffs active duty with stigmas attached are said to render the discharge illegal.
. 10 U.S.C. § 1553(a) provides in part:
The Secretary concerned shall .. . establish a board of review, ... to review the discharge or dismissal ... of any former member of an armed force under the jurisdiction of his department ... upon the request of the former member .... A motion or request for review must be made within 15 years after the date of the discharge or dismissal.