ON CROSS-MOTIONS FOR SUMMARY JUDGMENT
[…] To the extent that plaintiffs may challenge the Deputy Administrator’s finding as to what was equitable in relation to the seriousness of the failure to comply with the program, review by this court is precluded by 7 U.S.C. § 1385. See Pope v. United States, 9 Cl.Ct. 479 (1986).
Plaintiffs’ motion for summary judgment is DENIED. Defendant’s motion for summary judgment is GRANTED. The Clerk is directed to dismiss the complaint.
. Regulations incorporated in the contract permit a deviation, called a “tolerance”, of 5 percent or 1 acre, whichever is greater, but not to exceed 50 acres. 7 C.F.R. § 718.6(c)(2).
. 7 U.S.C. § 1385 provides:
The facts constituting the basis for any Soil Conservation Act payment, any payment under the wheat, feed grain, upland cotton, extra long staple cotton, and rice programs authorized by the Agricultural Act of 1949 and this chapter, any loan or price support operation, or amount thereof, when officially determined in conformity with the applicable regulations prescribed by the Secretary or by the Commodity Credit Corporation, shall be final and conclusive and shall not be reviewable by any other officer or agency of the Government. * * *
. Appendix ¶ 11, entitled "LOSS OF BENEFITS" provides: