The clerk of the court is directed to dismiss the Complaint. Costs to defendant.
. The United States Court of Customs and Patent Appeals was simultaneously abolished and its duties and responsibilities assumed by the United States Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit. The judges of the United States Court of Customs and Patent Appeals and the appellate division of the United States Court of Claims were made judges of the United States Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit. The trial judges of the United States Court of Claims became judges of the United States Claims Court.
. 28 U.S.C. § 795, as amended in 1982 reads: The chief judge of the United States Claims Court, with the approval of the court, may appoint necessary bailiffs and messengers, in such numbers as the Director of the Administrative Office of the United States Courts may approve, each of whom shall be subject to removal by the chief judge, with the approval .of the court.
. The appointing authority is a judge, if the individual is to be employed within the chambers of that judge, and the clerk of the court for all other positions. 28 U.S.C. § 791 and § 794.