Raines v. United States
[…] Any person who feels entitled to consideration under these provisions may request consideration from the county committee.

4.

Section 714b(c) provides that the Commodity Credit Corporation:

May sue and be sued, but no attachment, injunction, garnishment, or other similar process, mesne or final, shall be issued against the Corporation or its property.

15 U.S.C. § 714b(c) (1982) (emphasis added).

5.

Section 1429 provides in pertinent part:

Determinations made by the Secretary under this Act shall be final and conclusive: Provided, That the scope and nature of such determinations shall not be inconsistent with the provisions of the Commodity Credit Corporation Charter Act.

7 U.S.C. § 1429 (1982) (emphasis in original).

6.

Section 1385 provides in pertinent part: