Raines v. United States
[…] 4.

Section 714b(c) provides that the Commodity Credit Corporation:

May sue and be sued, but no attachment, injunction, garnishment, or other similar process, mesne or final, shall be issued against the Corporation or its property.

15 U.S.C. § 714b(c) (1982) (emphasis added).

5.

Section 1429 provides in pertinent part:

Determinations made by the Secretary under this Act shall be final and conclusive: Provided, That the scope and nature of such determinations shall not be inconsistent with the provisions of the Commodity Credit Corporation Charter Act.

7 U.S.C. § 1429 (1982) (emphasis in original).

6.

Section 1385 provides in pertinent part:

The facts constituting the basis for any ... payment under the ... feed grain ... programs authorized by the Agricultural Act of 1949 ... any loan or price support operation, or the amount thereof, when officially determined in conformity with the applicable regulations prescribed by the Secretary or by the Commodity Credit Corporation, shall be final and conclusive and shall not be reviewable by any other officer or agency of the Government.

7 U.S.C. § 1385 (1982) (emphasis added).

7.

Section 790.2 provides in pertinent part: