Bodine v. United States
[…] Notwithstanding any other provision of law, any petition for review must be filed within 30 days after the date the petitioner received notice of the final order or decision of the Board.

. The Tucker Act, 28 U.S.C. § 1491, confers jurisdiction upon this Court to render judgment upon any claim against the United States that is "founded either upon the Constitution, or any Act of Congress, or any regulation of an executive department, or upon any express or implied contract with the United States, or for liquidated or unliquidated damages in cases not sounding in tort.”

. 5 U.S.C. § 8118, in pertinent part, provides:

(a) The United States shall authorize the continuation of pay of an employee ... who has filed a claim for a period of wage loss due to a traumatic injury....
(b) Continuation of pay under this subchapter shall be furnished—
(1) without a break in time unless controverted under the regulation of the Secretary:
(2) for a period not to exceed 45 days
* * * * * *
(d) If a claim under subsection (a) is denied by the Secretary, payments under this section shall, at the option of the employee, be charged to sick or annual leave....

Thus, contrary to plaintiffs suggestion, Section 8118(b)(2) does not guarantee continuation of pay for 45 days after an injury.