Cutright v. United States
[…] Saunooke, 8 Cl.Ct. at 333.

Although claims from the proposed class members may be filed in either the Claims Court or a federal district court depending on the jurisdictional amount, this will not give rise to inconsistent adjudications. All Tucker Act claims are appealed to the United States Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit. 28 U.S.C. § 1295 (1982). Therefore, there is “no danger of a split among the circuits.” O’Hanlon, 7 Cl.Ct. at 207.

Conclusion

For the foregoing reasons, plaintiffs motion for class certification is denied.

IT IS SO ORDERED.

. Pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 604(a)(1) (1982), the Administrative Office has responsibility to "[s]upervise all administrative matters relating to the offices of clerks and other clerical and administrative personnel of the courts....”

. Federal employees covered by the Leave Act earn a specific number of hours of sick and annual leave each pay period based on years of service. Upon departure from government service employees are entitled to a lump sum payment for accumulated annual leave.