Burns v. United States
[…] Carruth v. United States, 224 Ct.Cl. 422, 445, 627 F.2d 1068 (1980); Bellamy v. United States, 7 Cl.Ct. 720, 723 (1985); see Alabama Hospital Ass’n. v. United States, 228 Ct.Cl. 176, 180, 656 F.2d 606 (1981), cert. denied, 456 U.S. 943, 102 S.Ct. 2006, 72 L.Ed.2d 465 (1982). Inupiat Community of the Arctic Slope v. United States, 230 Ct.Cl. 647, 662, 680 F.2d 122, cert. denied, 459 U.S. 969, 103 S.Ct. 299, 74 L.Ed.2d 281 (1982).

Conclusion

For the reasons set forth above, defendant’s motion to dismiss is granted. The Clerk is directed to dismiss the complaint.

No costs.

. 10 U.S.C. § 1207 provides:

Each member of the armed forces who incurs a physical disability that, in the determination of the Secretary concerned, makes him unfit to perform the duties of his office, grade rank or rating, and that resulted from his intentional misconduct or willful neglect or was incurred during a period of unauthorized absence, shall be separated from his armed force without entitlement to any benefits under this chapter.