Oglala Sioux Tribe of the Pine Ridge Indian Reservation v. United States
[…] A trial date will be set at that time.

IT IS SO ORDERED.

. 28 U.S.C. § 1491(a)(1) (1988) provides in pertinent part:

The United States Claims Court shall have jurisdiction to render judgment upon any claim against the United States founded either *178upon the Constitution, or any Act of Congress or any regulation of an executive department, or upon any express or implied contract with the United States____

. 28 U.S.C. § 1505 (1988) provides:

The United States Claims Court shall have jurisdiction of any claim against the United States accruing after August 13, 1946, in favor of any tribe, band, or other identifiable group of American Indians residing within the territorial limits of the United States or Alaska whenever such claim is one arising under the Constitution, laws or treaties of the United States, or Executive orders of the President, or is one which otherwise would be cognizable in the Claims Court if the claimant were not an Indian tribe, band or group.

As clearly contemplated by the statute, 28 U.S.C. § 1505 provides tribal claimants with the same access to this court as that provided to individual claimants under 28 U.S.C. § 1491. United States v.