BACKGROUND
[…] Personalty can normally be more readily removed than fixtures. In the present case, however, plaintiff was prevented from removing his property.
. The court uses Paul's figure of 14,000 feet for the flow line pipe. Nosow gave credit for 13,-000 feet without explaining why Paul’s assessment for what was installed was incorrect. Some flow lines were buried, which may account for the difference.
. See Dynamics Corp. of America v. United States, 766 F.2d 518, 520 (Fed.Cir.1985).
. 42 U.S.C. § 4654(c) (1988) provides in relevant part:
(c) Claims against the United States
The court rendering judgment for the plaintiff in a proceeding brought under section 1346(a)(2) or 1491 of Title 28, awarding compensation for the taking of property by a Federal agency, ... shall determine and award or allow to such plaintiff, as a part of such judgment ..., such sum as will in the opinion of the court ... reimburse such plaintiff for his reasonable costs, disbursements, and expenses, including reasonable attorney, appraisal, and engineering fees, actually incurred because of such proceeding.
. In his post-trial brief, plaintiff seeks a total of $64,312.64. Of this amount, $47,812.64 relates to fees paid to the two firms with which Mr. Lowery has been associated.
. Plaintiff testified he paid a total of $14,000 or $14,500 in fees and expenses to Banks.