In contrast, both sections 300aa-11(a)(5)(A) and (a)(5)(B) address situations arising after the Act became effective wherein a claimant “has pending a civil action for damages for a vaccine-related injury or death.” If such an action is pending, section 300aa-ll(a)(5)(A) attaches conditions to proceeding under the Act.