In fact, in the case at bar, plaintiff stipulated, by letter dated June 23, 1986, to the determinations of liquidated damages included in the DOL’s June 3, 1986 letter to Shook. Therefore, like plaintiff’s Davis-Bacon Act withholding claim, a claim for liquidated damages under the CWHSSA, in the amount of $80.00, is not properly before this court. Sections of 28 U.S.C. § 1499 (1982)8 and 40 U.S.C.App. § 330 (1982) govern the review of the Claims Court over liquidated damages claims against the government. Section 330 provides, in pertinent part:
In all such cases in which a contractor or subcontractor may be aggrieved by a final order for the withholding of liquidated damages as hereinbefore provided, such contractor or subcontractor may, within sixty days after such final order, file a claim in the United States Claims Court: Provided, however, That final orders of the agency head ... shall be conclusive with respect to findings of fact if such findings are supported by substantial evidence.
40 U.S.C.App. § 330(c) (1988) (emphasis in original).
In every possible regard, and under any possible theory of law by which this plaintiff might seek relief, plaintiff simply has chosen not to pursue the mandatory administrative routes made available to the contractor.