Section 2(2) of the Employees’ Compensation Act (U. S. C. Sup. Ill, tit. 33, § 902 (2) [33 USCA. § 902(2)]) provides that “the term 'injury’ means accidental injury or death arising out of and in the course of employment. * * *”
Section 20 (U. S. C. Sup. Ill, tit. 33, § 920 [33 USCA § 920]) provides that “in any proceeding for the enforcement of a claim for compensation under this chapter it shall be presumed, in the absence of substantial evidence to the contrary — (a) That the claim comes within the provisions of this chapter.”
Section 21(b) [U. S. C. Sup.