State v. Johnson
[…] After concluding that he was, Johnson told Shirey to be quick with her customer and offered assistance in getting Shirey out of the building without being seen by the "cop”. Johnson later indicated to Shirey that she was upset because she thought that a prostitute had put the police on to her. She told Shirey, "Now don't tell anyone I did this. You'd just be slitting your own throat. I don't know why these girls want to say anything if they have a safe place to come."

RCW 9A.88.080(l)(b) provides as follows:

"(1) A person is guilty of promoting prostitution in the second degree if he knowingly:
"(b) Advances prostitution."

RCW 9A.88.090(1) provides as follows: „