45 F.3d 436
[…] Daniel Ashwadhaman NAIDOO, Petitioner,
v.
IMMIGRATION AND NATURALIZATION SERVICE, Respondent.
No. 93-70452.
United States Court of Appeals, Ninth Circuit.
Submitted Dec. 14, 1994.*
Decided Dec. 16, 1994.
Before: BOOCHEVER, NORRIS, and HALL, Circuit Judges.
MEMORANDUM**
Naidoo appeals from a decision of the Board of Immigration Appeals ("BIA"), finding him statutorily ineligible for withholding of deportation under 8 U.S.C. Sec. 1253(h). Section 1253(h)(2)(B) provides that an alien who has been "convicted by a final judgment of a particularly serious crime, constitutes a danger to the community of the United States," and is ineligible for withholding of deportation.