The complaint discloses a situation where for many *40years the individual plaintiffs, as employees of the Commission, have been assigned by the Comm
[…] Borden, 373 US 690, 83 S Ct 1423, 10 L ed2d 638 (1963); San Diego Unions v. Garmon, 359 US 236, 79 S Ct 773, 3 L ed2d 775 (1959).
It should be noted at the outset that the complaint does not allege that any of the defendants other than the Commission is guilty of any discrimination or otherwise illegal or objectionable action nor does it seek any relief against anyone but the Commission.
Section 2(2) and (3) NLRA, 61 Stat 137 (1947), as amended, 29 USC §152(2) and (3) provides:
“The term ‘employer3 includes any person acting as an agent of an employer, directly or indirectly, but shall not include the United States or any wholly owned Government corporation, or any Federal Reserve Bank, or any State or political subdivision thereof, * * (Emphasis ours.)
“The term ‘employe’ '* * * shall not include * * * any individual employed as a supervisor, or any individual employed by an employer subject to the Railway Labor Act, as amended from time to time, or by any other person who is not an employer as herein defined.” (Emphasis ours.)
The individual plaintiffs, for whose benefit this action was brought and who are stated to have been offended *42by the actions of the Commission, are alleged to be employees of the Commission. The Commission is alleged to be a political subdivision of the State of Oregon.