The complaint discloses a situation where for many *40years the individual plaintiffs, as employees of the Commission, have been assigned by the Comm
[…] International Longshoremen’s and Longshoremen’s Local might derive increased dues from the public employment of their members, but this does not constitute a violation of the constitutional provision. If it did, none of the specified branches of government *48could transact business with private enterprise because the transaction might be beneficial to the private enterprise.
The decree of the trial court is affirmed.
Section 7 NLRA, 01 Stat 140' ('1947), 29 USC § 157 i(!19'64):
“Employees shall have the right to self-organization, to form, join, or assist labor organizations, to bargain collectively through representatives of their own choosing, and to engage in other concerted activities for the purpose of collective bargaining or other mutual aid or protection, and shall also have the right to refrain from any or all of such activities except to the extent that such right may be affected by an agreement requiring membership in a labor organization as a condition of employment as authorized in section 8(a) (B).”
Section 8(a) NLRA, '01 Stat 140 (1947), as amended, 2l9 USC § 158(a) (19-64):
“(a) It shall be an unfair labor practice for an employer—
“(1) to interfere with, restrain, or coerce employees in the exercise of the rights guaranteed in section 7; * ** **§* *