Oregon State Pharmaceutical Ass'n v. State Public Welfare Commission
[…] Changes in such allocations, if any, shall be uniform and, as nearly as practicable and considering the above factors, proportionately equal in each such category. The monthly amounts so found estimated and allocated shall be deemed to be the funds available for each category for public assistance in Oregon.”

ORS 291.002 (3): “‘Dedicated fund’ means any fund in the State Treasury, or separate account in the State General Fund in the State Treasury, that by law is dedicated, appropriated or set aside for a limited object or purpose; but ‘dedicated fund’ does not include a revolving fund or a trust fund.”