Oregon State Pharmaceutical Ass'n v. State Public Welfare Commission
[…] The monthly amounts so found estimated and allocated shall be deemed to be the funds available for each category for public assistance in Oregon.”

ORS 291.002 (3): “‘Dedicated fund’ means any fund in the State Treasury, or separate account in the State General Fund in the State Treasury, that by law is dedicated, appropriated or set aside for a limited object or purpose; but ‘dedicated fund’ does not include a revolving fund or a trust fund.”

ORS 291.238 (2): “Excepting as to administrative expenditures from dedicated, revolving and trust funds and to revolving funds established to provide services rendered by any state agency to other state agencies or to any body politic of the State of Oregon, expenditures from dedicated funds, revolving funds and trust funds may be made by any state agency without appropriation or allotment.”