There follows an enumeration of the specific acts or orders that the department can make. It appears that the enumeration of the specific powers in ORS 306.115(2) and (3) do not otherwise limit the general power granted under the first and second sentences of the statute. The last sentence in the statute, ORS 306.115(5), provides:
“The remedies provided under this section are in addition to all other remedies provided by law, including but not limited to those available under ORS 305.285.”
ORS 305.285, which concerns the correction of assessment rolls during an appeal, reads:
“Whenever any property tax matter is appealed to the Department of Revenue, Oregon Tax Court or Supreme Court, and during the pendency of the appeal, no appeal is filed for a subsequent year or years, the taxpayer may, on or before December 15 of the year in which a final determination is made by the last body or tribunal to pass on the matter or *717within six months of such final determination, whichever is later, request the department to order the officer in charge of the rolls for the intervening years to correct all tax and assessment rolls for those years with respect to the property affected by such final determination. * * * Notwithstanding any time limit in ORS 306.115 or 311.205, the department shall order such correction as it deems necessary.”