There is substantial evidence to support the trial court’s finding that considering the type of gas involved the royalty owners and producers were receiving for their interests a prevailing market rate and that the Ringwood gas is not comparable to pipe line gas in other fields; therefore, there is no showing of discrimination.
Finally, appellant Livingston contends that the option provision5 contained in the gas purchase contract violates the Oklahoma statutory prohibition against perpetuities as contained in 60 Okla. Stat.Ann. § 175.47 which states “The absolute power of alienation of real and personal property, or either of them, shall not be suspended by any limitations or conditions whatever for a longer period than during the continuance of a life or lives of the beneficiaries in being at the creation of the estate and twenty-one years thereafter * *
As we have earlier indicated, oil and gas is not subject to strict ownership in its natural state under Oklahoma law.