State Accident Insurance Fund v. Anderson
[…] “Pattern of racketeering activity” is defined as

“engaging in at least two incidents of racketeering activity that have the same or similar intents, results, accomplices, victims or methods of commission or otherwise are interrelated by distinguishing characteristics, including a nexus to the same enterprise, and are not isolated incidents, provided at least one of such incidents occurred after November 1, 1981, and that the last of such incidents occurred within five years after a prior incident of racketeering activity.” ORS 166.715(4).

“Racketeering activity” is defined, in part, as

“to commit, to attempt to commit, to conspire to commit, or to solicit, coerce or intimidate another person to commit:
“ (a) Any conduct that constitutes a crime, as defined in ORS 161.515, under any of the following provisions of the Oregon Revised Statutes:
<<* * ❖ * ^
“(K) ORS * * * 164.075 to 164.095 * * * relating to theft, burglary, criminal trespass and related offenses[J” ORS 166.715(6).