Panhandle Eastern Pipe Line Co. v. Isaacson
[…] . Cridland v. Franklin, 191 Okl. 650, 132 P.2d 323, 325.

. Postier v. Postier, Okl., 296 P.2d 138, 139; Owens v. Day, 207 Okl. 341, 249 P.2d 710, 712; Boylan v. Dillard, 10 Cir., 174 E.2d 572, 574.

. Patterson v. Stanolind Oil & Gas Co., 305 U.S. 376, 59 S.Ct. 259, 83 L.Ed. 231; Croxton v. State, 186 Okl. 249, 97 P.2d 11, 15.

. Section 87.1(d), supra, prohibits the drilling of a non-permitted well into a common source of supply after the entry of a spacing order covering such common source.

. Section 87.1(d), supra, provides in part:

“The portion of the production allocated to the owner of each tract or interests included in a well spacing unit formed by a pooling order shall, when produced, be considered as if produced by such owner from the separately owned tract or interest by a well drilled thereon.”

. See Bristol v. Colorado Oil and Gas Corporation, 10 Cir., 225 F.2d 894.

. In Beatty v.