I. FACTUAL BACKGROUND
[…] The criteria referenced in ORS 419C.349(4) are:
“(a) The amenability of the youth to treatment and rehabilitation given the techniques, facilities and personnel for rehabilitation available to the juvenile court and to the criminal court which would have jurisdiction after transfer;
“(b) The protection required by the community, given the seriousness of the offense alleged;
“(c) The aggressive, violent, premeditated or willful manner in which the offense was alleged to have been committed;
“(d) The previous history of the youth, including: