Madden v. Perry
[…] “3. Petitioner’s refusal to testify and produce the evidence required by the subpoena deprives respondents of opportunity to establish a relevant defense, by due process of law.
“4. [This item relates exclusively to the International.]
“5. For the foregoing reasons, an order should be entered dismissing the petition for injunctive relief as to all respondents.
“Order
“It is hereby ordered, adjudged and decreed that the petition be and it hereby is dismissed. * * * ”

. 28 U.S.C.A. rule 1.

. 28 U.S.C.A. rule 52(b).

. 28 U.S.C.A. rule G0(b).

. 28 U.S.C.A. § 1291: “The courts of appeals shall have jurisdiction of appeals from all final decisions of the district courts * *