Anderson v. Ellison
[…] Both were prerequisites to other rights and privileges granted by the same order under authority of the same statute.” Anderson v. Corporation Comm., Okl., 327 P.2d 699, 702.

. In Oklahoma, the Court’s syllabus states the law of the case. 12 Okl.St.Ann. § 977; City of Altus v. Martin, Okl., 268 P.2d 228; 1942 Chevrolet Automobile No. BA193397 v. State ex rel. Cline, 192 Okl. 555, 136 P.2d 395; Corbin v. Wilkinson, 175 Okl. 247, 52 P.2d 45.

. Title 52 Okl.St.Ann. § 113, provides:

“No order, rule, regulation, judgment or decree or final action of the Coin-mission appealed from shall he superseded except by order of the Commission or the Supreme Court. No super*486sedeas shall be granted by either the Commission or the Supreme Court except upon condition that the appellant shall file in said appeal a bond with such surety as shall be approved by the Commission or the Supreme Court, granting such supersedeas. * * * ”

. In affirming the Commission's order, the Oklahoma Supreme Court cited Phillips Petroleum Co. v. Davis, 194 Okl. 84, 147 P.2d 135, in which a similar question was involved and quoted this language from 147 P.2d 145: