Fajardo v. Employment Division
[…] “Q In other words, this is general sales though isn’t it?
“A General sales.”

ORS 657.190 provides:

“In determining whether or not any work is suitable for an individual, the administrator shall consider, .among other factors, the degree of risk involved to his health, safety and morals, his physical fitness and prior training, his experience and prior earnings, his length of unemployment and prospects for securing local work in his customary occupation and the distance of the available work from his residence.” (Emphasis supplied.)

In addition, ORS 657.195 states:

“(1) Notwithstanding any other provisions of this chapter, no work is deemed suitable and benefits shall not be denied under this chapter to any otherwise eligible individual for refusing to accept new work under any of the following conditions:
“(b) If the remuneration, hours or other conditions of the work offered are substantially less favorable to the individual than those prevailing for similar work in the locality.

*394Oregon Administrative Rules, ch 471, § 30-070 states: