In re the Dissolution of the Marriage of Greisamer
[…] It is our conclusion that the court erred by improperly applying the change of circumstances rule, both to the admission of evidence and in arriving at a conclusion. It is tragic that the boys must be caused another move in their homes and family surroundings by the errors which occurred in this trial. The former custody arrangement is restored, including provisions for visitation.

Reversed.

ORS 107.465(2) provides:

"Nothing in this section is intended to prevent either party to a decree of separation from commencing at any time in the manner required by law a suit for dissolution of the marriage.”

As we have indicated, we do not know how much, except that it was substantial, of the evidence produced at the former trial figured in the decision in this one. We do discern that father’s mother did not testify against him before, but did this time.