dissenting.
[…] In other words, the same group of employes that the majority now tells cannot organize under a state sta*130tute because they do not work for a political subdivision would be told that they cannot organize under a federal statute because they do work for a political subdivision.4 1 cannot believe the legislature intended such a result. I would hold that what is excluded from NLRA coverage as a political subdivision must have been intended by the Oregon legislature to be a political subdivision as that term is used in ORS 243.650(18).
For the foregoing reasons I respectfully dissent.
The controlling staute on the question of whether a motion to dismiss at the outset of certification proceeding can be immediately appealed is ORS 183.480:
"(1) Any person adversely affected or aggrieved by an order or any party to an agency proceeding is entitled to judicial review of a final order * * *.
*128"(2) Judicial review of final orders of agencies shall be solely as provided by ORS 183.482, 183.484, 183.490, 183.495 and 183.500.