See State v. Sorgenfrei, 7 Or App 442, 490 P2d 1040 (1971), Sup Ct review denied (1972); State v. Sunderland, 4 Or App 1, 468 P2d 900, 476 P2d 563, Sup Ct review denied (1970).
Defendant’s remaining contentions do not warrant discussion.
Affirmed.
The original indictment charged defendant with possession of heroin and cocaine and alleged that cocaine was a "dangerous drug.” Under the relevant statutes, cocaine is designated a "narcotic drug.” See ORS 474.010(11, 20), 475.010. The second indictment returned by the grand jury contained the proper designation.
Defendant based his motion on ORS 133.693(2):
"If the evidence sought to be suppressed was seized by authority of a search warrant, the moving party shall be allowed to contest the good faith, accuracy and truthfulness of the affiant as to the evidence presented before the issuing authority only upon a supplementary motion, supported by affidavit, setting forth substantial basis for questioning such good faith, accuracy and truthfulness.”
Defense counsel also contends that two additional statements made by the affiant have been controverted.