Lundy v. Employment Division
[…] In each instance, he was the aggressor. Compare Georgia-Pacific v. Employment Div., 21 Or App 135, 533 P2d 829 (1975), and Weirich v. Employment Division, 19 Or App 479, 528 P2d 105 (1974).

Petitioner’s two altercations with fellow employes reveal an inability or unwillingness to control his temper while at work, and his actions violated a *269reasonable company rule against threatening or intimidating fellow employes.

Petitioner was discharged for misconduct connected with his work within the meaning of ORS 657.176(2)(a).

Affirmed.

ORS 657.176(2) provides in pertinent part:

"If the authorized representative designated by the assistant director finds:
"(a) The individual has been discharged for misconduct connected with his work, ** * *
* * * *
the individual shall be disqualified from the receipt of benefits * *