But the foregoing analysis does not end our inquiry. “Notice from a law enforcement agency of criminal activity”*23415 is also sufficient grounds for eviction under RCW 59.20.080(l)(f). By definition, this type of notice must notify a landlord of “criminal activity,” which under the statute is “a criminal act defined by statute or ordinance that threatens the health, safety, or welfare of the tenants.”16
Here, the notice sent to Des Moines Estates substantially complied17 with the statute. It informed Des Moines Estates of “apparent illegal drug activity” on the premises of the park.