(Emphasis added.)
See RCW 69.50.401.
See Seeley v. State, 132 Wn.2d 776, 805, 940 P.2d 604 (1997) (holding that the legislative classification of marijuana as a Schedule I drug, harmful to health, was reasonable).
State v. Elgin, 118 Wn.2d 551, 555, 825 P.2d 314 (1992).
Stone v. Chelan County Sheriff’s Dep’t, 110 Wn.2d 806, 810, 756 P.2d 736 (1988).
Elgin, 118 Wn.2d at 555.
RCW 59.20.030(11) defines tenant as “any person, except a transient, who rents a mobile home lot.” RCW 59.20.030(13) defines occupant as “any person, including a live-in care provider, other than a tenant, who occupies a mobile home and mobile home lot.”
(Emphasis added.)
RCW 59.20.080(l)(f) (emphasis added).
Terry, 114 Wn.2d at 563.
In re Custody of Smith, 137 Wn.2d 1, 12, 969 P.2d 21 (1998), cert. granted, Troxel v. Granville, 527 U.S. 1069, 120 S. Ct. 11, 144 L. Ed. 2d 842 (1999).