The written notice does not say that illegal drugs were seized. In fact, the notice makes no mention of seizure of anything. The trial court made factual findings that Des Moines Estates was orally informed of the seizure of illegal drugs and related paraphernalia and obtained a redacted copy of a King County Police Incident Report that reported the seizure of illegal drugs. But these findings, whether they are considered individually or together, are insufficient bases on which Des Moines Estates may rely to cure the absence of the required statutory written notice under RCW 59.20.155. In short, the notice here does not comply with the plain wording of RCW 59.20.155 because it fails to notify the landlord of “the seizure and the location of the seizure of the illegal drugs or substances” that constitutes “sufficient grounds for eviction” under RCW 59.20-.080(l)(f).
But the foregoing analysis does not end our inquiry. “Notice from a law enforcement agency of criminal activity”*23415 is also sufficient grounds for eviction under RCW 59.20.080(l)(f).