Oregon State Employes Ass'n v. Personnel Division
[…] That only means that organizational standing must be derived from the standing of the person represented. In other words, an organization can only represent an affected party who would have been entitled to seek review in his own rights. The affected party must, to repeat, be identified so that ERB will be able to grant the statutory remedy of setting aside the challenged personnel action.

Affirmed.

If OSEA only seeks a declaratory ruling, it has the option of petitioning ERB under ORS 183.410:

"* * * [A]ny agency may in its discretion issue a declaratory ruling with respect to the applicability to any person, property, or state of facts of any rule or statute enforceable by it * * *.”