Britton v. Green
[…] . Hamill v. Maryland Cas. Co., 10 Cir., 209 F.2d 338, 340;

United States v. Borin, 5 Cir., 209 F.2d 145, 147;

United States v. Lesniewski, 2 Cir., 205 F.2d 802, 805;

Fanchon & Marco, Inc. v. Paramount Pictures, 2 Cir., 202 F.2d 731, 734, 36 A.L.R.2d 1336;

Fed.Rules of Civ.Proc., Rule 54(c), 28 U.S.C.A.

. See Skelly Oil Co. v. Wickham, 10 Cir., 202 F.2d 442, 446.

. Section 1551 of 12 Okl.St.Anno., Perm. Ed., applicable in the instant case, in part bere pertinent provides:

“A receiver may be appointed by the Supreme Court, the district or superior court, or any judge of either, * * *:
“First. In an action * * * between partners or others jointly owning or interested in any property or fund, on the application of the plaintiff, or of any party whose right to or interest in the property or fund, or the proceeds thereof, is probable, and where it is shown that the property or fund is in danger of being lost, removed or materially injured.
“Second. In an action by a mortgagee for the foreclosure or his mortgage and sale of the mortgaged property, where it appears that the mortgaged property is in danger of being lost, removed or materially injured, * * *.”