Morrow v. Clayton
[…] Such eommittee shall not include any member of the local committee which determined the farm acreage allotment, the normal yield, or the farm marketing quota for such farm. Unless application for review is made within such period, the original determination of the farm marketing quota shall be final.”

. Section 1 of that Plan reads, in part, as follows:

“ * * * [T]here are hereby transferred to the Secretary of Agriculture all functions not now vested in him of all other officers, and of all agencies and employees, of the Department of Agriculture.”

. This section, in pertinent part, provides: