Albina Engine & Machine Works v. O'leary
[…] . Restatement, Conflict of Laws § 132 (1934).

. See also Comment, 11 Okla.L.Rev. 305 (1958).

. See also In re Ott’s Estate, 193 Or. 262, 238 P.2d 269 (1951), and cases cited.

. Restatement, Conflict of Laws § 123 (1934); Madden on Persons and Domestic Relations 76-77 (1931).

. Tlie leading Idaho decision is Huff v. Huff, 20 Idaho 450, 118 P. 1080 (1911). The Idaho authorities are reviewed in Boykin v. State Industrial Ace. Comm’n, 224 Or. 76, 355 P.2d 724 (1960).

. Idaho Code § 32-201 (1947) provides:

“Marriage is a personal relation arising out of a civil contract, to which the consent of parties capable of making it is necessary. Consent alone will not constitute marriage; it must be followed by a solemnization, or by a mutual assumption of marital rights, duties or obligations.”

. Idaho Code § 32-203 (1947) provides:

“Consent to and subsequent consummation of marriage may be manifested in any form, and may be proved under tbe same general rules of evidence as facts in other cases.”

. See also Boykin v. State Industrial Acc.