State v. Dolan
[…] The commentary, therefore, explains the general terms by reference to another general term, "breach of the peace,” which, had that been pleaded, would require additional factual allegations for sufficiency.

Therefore, because the words of the complaint standing alone or by reference to the code and commentary, fail to specify the conduct which the state alleges to be forbidden by the statute, the demurrer for lack of definiteness and certainty was properly sustained.

For these reasons I would affirm the sustaining of the demurrer.

ORS 135.610(1) provides:

"The demurrer shall be entered either at the time of the arraignment or at such other time as may be allowed to the defendant for that purpose.”