dissenting.
[…] Cf. Moses H. Cone Memorial Hosp. v. Mercury Constr. Corp., 460 U.S. 1, 19-21, 103 S.Ct. 927, 939, 74 L.Ed.2d 765 (1983) (in a multiparty/claim case, arbitration agreement will be enforced as to those parties and claims subject to the agreement despite piecemeal litigation in the arbitral and judicial forums). Further, the Commissioner’s authority to sue and seek remedies exists independently of a plaintiffs right to sue and thus is not derivative of the Engelhardts’ rights. See 6 Del. Code Ann. § 7319 (“The Commissioner in his discretion may make such public or private investigations within or outside of this State as he deems necessary_”). See also Gilmer v.