State v. Gilbert
[…] Defendant appeals from his conviction of disorderly conduct under ORS 166.025 after his motion for a judgment of acquittal was denied. We reverse.

Defendant was charged in a Complaint which alleged that he committed the crime of disorderly conduct in that he

"* * * did unlawfully and recklessly create a risk of public inconvenience, annoyance and alarm by engaging in violent, tumultuous and threatening behavior, to wit: yelling obscenities in a public place, blocking a doorway to the business establishment, harassing patrons of said business and striking Grace Walker with a door.”

ORS 166.025 provides:

"(1) A person commits the crime of disorderly conduct if, with intent to cause public inconvenience, annoyance or alarm, or recklessly creating a risk thereof, he:
"(a) Engages in fighting or in violent, tumultuous or threatening behavior; or
"(b) Makes unreasonable noise; or "(c) Uses abusive or obscene languge, or makes an obscene gesture, in a public place; or
"(d) Disturbs any lawful assembly of persons without lawful authority; or
"(e) Obstructs vehicular or pedestrian traffic on a public way; or