Morris v. Denny's Restaurant
[…] The record is devoid of any evidence relevant to determining claimant’s disability after October 3, 1979. She was permanently and totally disabled at that date.

Remanded with instructions.

ORS 656.386(2) provides:

"In all other cases attorney fees shall continue to be paid from the claimant’s award of compensation except as otherwise provided in ORS 656.382.”

See Gainer v. SAIF, 50 Or App 457, 623 P2d 1093 (1981).

ORS 656.388(4) provides:

"The board shall, after consultation with the Board of Governors of the Oregon State Bar, establish a suggested schedule of fees for attorneys representing a worker under ORS 656.001 to 656.794.”

See also Leedy v. Knox, 34 Or App 911, 581 P2d 530 (1978).